Like us on Facebook


Follow us on Twitter





Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Morganton, NC
    Posts
    6,515

    Race #29 - Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race at Bristol Motor Speedway - Playoff Race #3

    NASCAR CUP SERIES
    Race Weekend at a Glance
    Race:
    Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race (Race #29 of 36 - Playoff Race #3), 500 laps (266.5 miles)
    Track: Bristol Motor Speedway (0.533-mile oval) in Bristol, Tenn.
    Stages: 125 laps/125 laps/250 laps
    TV: Saturday, Sept. 18, at 7:30 p.m. ET on NBC Sports Network

    Inaugural Race: 1961 Southeastern 500
    1. Joe Weatherly, #8 Pontiac
    2. Rex White, #4 Chevrolet
    3. Nelson Stacy, #29 Ford
    4. Jim Paschal, #44 Pontiac
    5. Emanuel Zervakis, #85 Chevrolet
    Polesitter: Bobby Johns, #47 Pontiac

    Last Year's Race: 2020 Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race
    1. Kevin Harvick, #4 Ford
    2. Kyle Busch, #18 Toyota
    3. Erik Jones, #20 Toyota
    4. Tyler Reddick, #8 Chevrolet
    5. Aric Almirola, #10 Ford
    Polesitter: Brad Keselowski, #2 Ford (by metric)

    Entry List:
    _1) #00 Quin Houff, Boss Hoss Cycles Motorbikes Chevrolet
    _2) #_1 Kurt Busch, Monster Energy Drink Chevrolet
    _3) #_2 Brad Keselowski, Discount Tire Stores Ford

    _4) #_3 Austin Dillon, Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Off Road Vehicles Chevrolet
    _5) #_4 Kevin Harvick, Subway Restaurants Delivery Service Ford
    _6) #_5 Kyle Larson, Valvoline Motor Oil Chevrolet

    _7) #_6 Ryan Newman, Kohler Generators Ford
    _8) #_7 Corey LaJoie, Schluter Systems Tile Installation Chevrolet
    _9) #_8 Tyler Reddick, Childress Vineyards Wine/Food City Supermarkets Chevrolet
    10) #_9 Chase Elliott, Hooters Restaurants Chevrolet
    11) #10 Aric Almirola, Smithfield Foods Pork Products Ford
    12) #11 Denny Hamlin, FedEx Freight Delivery Toyota
    13) #12 Ryan Blaney, Richmond Water Heaters/Menards Home Improvement Ford

    14) #14 Chase Briscoe, Rush Truck Centers #ThankATrucker Ford
    15) #15 James Davison, Pearl Harbor 80th Anniversary/The Greatest Generations Foundation Chevrolet
    16) #17 Chris Buescher, Fastenal Industrial Supplies/Norseman Drill and Tool Ford
    17) #18 Kyle Busch, M&M's Chocolate Candies Toyota
    18) #19 Martin Truex, Jr., Bass Pro Shops/Sherry Strong Ovarian Cancer Awareness Initiative Toyota
    19) #20 Christopher Bell, SiriusXM Satellite Radio Toyota

    20) #21 Matt DiBenedetto, Reese Towpower/Draw-Tite Trailer Hitches Ford
    21) #22 Joey Logano, Shell Gasoline/Pennzoil Motor Oil Ford
    22) #23 Bubba Wallace, McDonald's Restaurants Toyota
    23) #24 William Byron, Axalta Coating Systems Chevrolet
    24) #34 Michael McDowell, Love's Travel Stops/Luber-Finer Oil Filters Ford

    25) #37 Ryan Preece, Viva Paper Towels Chevrolet
    26) #38 Anthony Alfredo, Dude Wipes Flushable Towelettes Ford
    27) #41 Cole Custer, Autodesk Fusion 360 Software/Haas CNC Tooling Ford
    28) #42 Ross Chastain, Moose Fraternity Nonprofit Organization Chevrolet
    29) #43 Erik Jones, United States Air Force Tuskegee Airmen Tribute Chevrolet
    30) #47 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Kroger Supermarkets/Thomas' Baked Goods/Hungry Jack Foods Chevrolet
    31) #48 Alex Bowman, Ally Financial Banking Chevrolet
    32) #51 J.J. Yeley, Nurtec ODT Migraine Medication Chevrolet
    33) #52 Josh Bilicki, Insurance King Cheap Car Coverage Ford
    34) #53 Garrett Smithley, Boom Mobile Cellular Service Chevrolet
    35) #66 David Starr, Whataburger Restaurants Toyota
    36) #77 Justin Haley, Diamond Creek High Alkaline Water Chevrolet
    37) #78 B.J. McLeod, Honor and Remember Flag Initiative Ford
    38) #99 Daniel Suarez, Coca-Cola Soft Drink Hispanic Heritage Chevrolet
    Last edited by NC_RaiderFan5; 09-20-2021 at 12:53 PM.

    Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
    2017 GEICO 500 Winner
    2017 Coke Zero 400 Winner

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Morganton, NC
    Posts
    6,515
    38 cars are entered for 40 starting spots in the 2021 Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race.

    Changes:
    James Davison returns to the #15 Chevrolet
    J.J. Yeley moves to the #51 Chevrolet
    Garrett Smithley returns to the #53 Chevrolet
    David Starr and the #66 Toyota team return

    Non-Chartered Cars:
    #37 Ryan Preece
    #66 David Starr

    Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
    2017 GEICO 500 Winner
    2017 Coke Zero 400 Winner

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Morganton, NC
    Posts
    6,515
    NASCAR XFINITY SERIES
    Race Weekend at a Glance
    Race:
    Food City 300 (Race #26 of 33), 300 laps (159.9 miles)
    Track: Bristol Motor Speedway (0.533-mile oval) in Bristol, Tenn.
    Stages: 85 laps/85 laps/130 laps
    TV: Friday, Sept. 17, at 7:30 p.m. ET on NBC Sports Network

    Inaugural Race: 1982 Pet Dairy 150 (150 laps)
    1. Jack Ingram, #11 Pontiac
    2. Butch Lindley, #01 Pontiac
    3. Morgan Shepherd, #98 Oldsmobile
    4. Tommy Ellis, #36 Pontiac
    5. Bosco Lowe, #27 Pontiac
    Polesitter: Morgan Shepherd, #98 Oldsmobile

    Last Year's Race: 2020 Food City 300
    1. Chase Briscoe, #98 Ford
    2. Ross Chastain, #10 Chevrolet
    3. Austin Cindric, #22 Ford
    4. Harrison Burton, #20 Toyota
    5. Justin Allgaier, #7 Chevrolet
    Polesitter: Justin Allgaier, #7 Chevrolet (by metric)

    Entry List:
    _1) #02 Brett Moffitt, Fr8Auctions Chevrolet
    _2) #07 Joe Graf, Jr., Bucked Up Energy Chevrolet
    _3) #_0 Jeffrey Earnhardt, Forever Lawn Chevrolet
    _4) #_1 Josh Berry, Pilot/Flying J Thank a Trucker Chevrolet
    _5) #_2 Myatt Snider, Crosley Furniture Chevrolet
    _6) #_4 Landon Cassill, JD Motorsports Chevrolet
    _7) #_5 Stefan Parsons, Sokal Digital Toyota
    _8) #_6 Ryan Vargas, Voyager Chevrolet
    _9) #_7 Justin Allgaier, Brandt Chevrolet
    10) #_8 Sam Mayer, Tire Pros Chevrolet
    11) #_9 Noah Gragson, Bass Pro Shops/Black Rifle Coffee Chevrolet
    12) #10 Jeb Burton, Dyna-Gro Seed Chevrolet
    13) #11 Justin Haley, LeafFilter Gutter Protection Chevrolet
    14) #13 Timmy Hill, MBM Motorsports Toyota
    15) #15 B.J. McLeod, JD Motorsports Chevrolet
    16) #16 A.J. Allmendinger, Barger Precast Chevrolet
    17) #17 Carson Ware, SS Greenlight Racing Chevrolet
    18) #18 Daniel Hemric, Poppy Bank Toyota
    19) #19 Brandon Jones, YeeYee Toyota
    20) #20 Harrison Burton, Dex Imaging Toyota
    21) #22 Austin Cindric, Richmond/Menards Ford
    22) #23 Ty Dillon, Home Town Lenders Chevrolet
    23) #26 Brandon Gdovic, Snap Mobile Shop Toyota
    24) #31 Sage Karam, Bommarito Automotive Group Chevrolet
    25) #36 Alex Labbe, Globocam/Rousseau Chevrolet
    26) #39 Ryan Sieg, CMR Construction and Roofing/A-Game Ford
    27) #44 Tommy Joe Martins, Gilreath Farms Red Angus Chevrolet
    28) #47 Kyle Weatherman, Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet
    29) #48 Jade Buford, Big Machine Spiked Coolers Chevrolet
    30) #51 Jeremy Clements, All South Electric Chevrolet
    31) #52 Gray Gaulding, Panini America UFC Prizm Chevrolet
    32) #54 Ty Gibbs, Monster Energy Drink Toyota
    33) #61 Chad Finchum, Black Oak Contracting Toyota
    34) #66 David Starr, Whataburger Toyota
    35) #68 Brandon Brown, Jabs Construction Chevrolet
    36) #74 Bayley Currey, Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet
    37) #78 Jesse Little, David's Electric Chevrolet
    38) #90 Spencer Boyd, DGM Racing Chevrolet
    39) #92 Josh Williams, WorkPro Tools Chevrolet
    40) #98 Riley Herbst, Monster Energy Drink Ford
    41) #99 Matt Mills, J.F. Electric Chevrolet
    Last edited by NC_RaiderFan5; 09-20-2021 at 03:11 PM.

    Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
    2017 GEICO 500 Winner
    2017 Coke Zero 400 Winner

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Morganton, NC
    Posts
    6,515
    NASCAR CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SERIES
    Race Weekend at a Glance
    Race:
    UNOH 200 (Race #18 of 22 - Playoff Race #3), 200 laps (106.6 miles)
    Track: Bristol Motor Speedway (0.533-mile oval) in Bristol, Tenn.
    Stages: 55 laps/55 laps/90 laps
    TV: Thursday, Sept. 16, at 9 p.m. ET on FOX Sports 1

    Inaugural Race: 1995 Pizza Plus 150 (150 laps)
    1. Joe Ruttman, #84 Ford
    2. Geoff Bodine, #7 Ford
    3. Butch Miller, #98 Ford
    4. Sammy Swindell, #38 Ford
    5. Bill Sedgwick, #75 Chevrolet
    Polesitter: Mike Skinner, #3 Chevrolet

    Last Year's Race: 2020 UNOH 200
    1. Sam Mayer, #24 Chevrolet
    2. Brett Moffitt, #23 Chevrolet
    3. Tanner Gray, #15 Ford
    4. Parker Kligerman, #75 Chevrolet
    5. Chandler Smith, #51 Toyota
    Polesitter: Grant Enfinger, #98 Ford (by metric)

    Entry List:
    _1) #02 Kris Wright, Wright Chevy Chevrolet
    _2) #04 Cory Roper, CarQuest Auto Parts Ford
    _3) #_1 Hailie Deegan, Toter/Engine Ice Ford
    _4) #_2 Sheldon Creed, Lift Kits 4 Less Chevrolet
    _5) #_3 Howie DiSavino III, Kee's Vacations/Bud's Chevrolet
    _6) #_4 John Hunter Nemechek, Mobil 1 Toyota
    _7) #_9 Colby Howard, Grant County Mulch Chevrolet
    _8) #10 Jennifer Jo Cobb, Fastener Supply Company Ford
    _9) #11 Clay Greenfield, Rackley Roofing/Greenfield Pavement Coatings Toyota
    10) #12 Tate Fogleman, Solid Rock Carriers Chevrolet
    11) #13 Johnny Sauter, Farm Paint Toyota
    12) #15 Tanner Gray, Ford Performance Ford
    13) #16 Austin Hill, Ibaraki Aisin Toyota
    14) #17 Taylor Gray, Ford Motor Company Ford
    15) #18 Chandler Smith, Safelite AutoGlass Toyota
    16) #19 Derek Kraus, Incredible Bank Toyota
    17) #20 Spencer Boyd, EZ Poles Flagpoles Chevrolet
    18) #21 Zane Smith, Diecast Kings Chevrolet
    19) #22 Austin Wayne Self, Go Texan/AM Technical Solutions Chevrolet
    20) #23 Chase Purdy, Bama Buggies Chevrolet
    21) #24 Doug Coby, Mayhew Tools Chevrolet
    22) #25 Josh Berry, Rackley Roofing Chevrolet
    23) #26 Tyler Ankrum, Liuna Chevrolet
    24) #30 Danny Bohn, Rust-Oleum Toyota
    25) #32 Sam Mayer, Camping World Chevrolet
    26) #33 C.J. McLaughlin, Reaume Brothers Racing Toyota
    27) #34 Josh Reaume, Reaume Brothers Racing Toyota
    28) #38 Todd Gilliland, Speedco Ford
    29) #40 Ryan Truex, Marquis Spas Chevrolet
    30) #41 Dawson Cram, Be Water Chevrolet
    31) #42 Carson Hocevar, Circle B Diecast Chevrolet
    32) #45 Lawless Alan, AutoParkIt Chevrolet
    33) #49 Ray Ciccarelli, Belimo Ford
    34) #51 Drew Dollar, Sunbelt Rentals Toyota
    35) #52 Stewart Friesen, Halmar International Toyota
    36) #56 Timmy Hill, Hill Motorsports Chevrolet
    37) #75 Parker Kligerman, Food Country USA Chevrolet
    38) #88 Matt Crafton, Great Lakes/Menards Toyota
    39) #98 Grant Enfinger, Champion/Curb Records Toyota
    40) #99 Ben Rhodes, Bombardier LearJet 75 Toyota

    Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
    2017 GEICO 500 Winner
    2017 Coke Zero 400 Winner

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Morganton, NC
    Posts
    6,515
    ARCA MENARDS SERIES/ARCA MENARDS SERIES EAST
    Race Weekend at a Glance
    Race:
    Bush's Beans 200 (AMS Race #18 of 20/AMSE Race #8 of 8), 200 laps, 106.6 miles
    Track: Bristol Motor Speedway (0.533-mile oval) in Bristol, Tenn.
    TV: Thursday, Sept. 16, at 6:30 p.m. ET on FOX Sports 1

    Inaugural Race: 1969 Tennessee 500 (500 laps)
    1. Bobby Watson, Dodge
    2. Benny Parsons, Ford
    3. Bill Kimmel, Chevrolet
    4. Les Snow, Plymouth
    5. Unknown
    Polesitter: Les Snow, Plymouth

    Last Year's Race: 2020 Bush's Beans 200
    1. Sam Mayer, #21 Chevrolet
    2. Ty Gibbs, #18 Toyota
    3. Max McLaughlin, #1 Toyota
    4. Mason Diaz, #25E Toyota
    5. Michael Self, #25 Toyota
    Polesitter: Ty Gibbs, #18 Toyota (by points)

    Entry List:
    _1) #01 Richard Garvie, Fast Track High Performance Driving Toyota
    _2) #06 Don Thompson, Great Railing Chevrolet
    _3) #_2 Nick Sanchez, Max Siegel/Universal Technical Institute Chevrolet
    _4) #_6 Rajah Carruth, Universal Technical Institute/Max Siegel Chevrolet
    _5) #10 Jade Buford, Big Machine Vodka Spiked Coolers Toyota
    _6) #11 Mason Mingus, Team Construction Ford
    _7) #12 D.L. Wilson, Tradinghouse Bar and Grill Toyota
    _8) #15 Drew Dollar, Sunbelt Rentals Toyota
    _9) #17 Taylor Gray, Ford Performance Ford
    10) #18 Ty Gibbs, Joe Gibbs Racing Toyota
    11) #20 Corey Heim, Craftsman Toyota
    12) #21 Daniel Dye, Heise LED/American Flat Track Charlotte Finale Chevrolet
    13) #22 Jack Wood, Chevy Accessories Chevrolet
    14) #23 Sam Mayer, QPS Employment Group Chevrolet
    15) #25 Jesse Love, JBL Audio Toyota
    16) #27 Zachary Tinkle, Latino Immigration and Legal Center Toyota
    17) #28 Kyle Sieg, RSS Racing Chevrolet
    18) #30 Max Gutierrez, Tough Built Ford
    19) #35 Greg Van Alst, CB Fabricating Ford
    20) #42 Conner Jones, Jones Utilities Chevrolet
    21) #44 Stephanie Moyer, Evergreen Raceway Park/Hillenburg Racing Toyota
    22) #46 Thad Moffitt, Bac-D Ford
    23) #48 Brad Smith, Henshaw Custom Automation Chevrolet
    24) #54 Joey Iest, ASN/Basila Ranch Ford
    25) #55 Parker Chase, NXTLVL Marine Toyota
    26) #73 Andy Jankowiak, Phillips 66 Lubricants Ford
    27) #74 Mason Diaz, Sold Rock Carriers Toyota
    28) #81 Sammy Smith, Engine Ice Toyota
    29) #87 Chuck Buchanan, Jr., Spring Drug Ford
    30) #91 Justin Carroll, Carroll's Automotive Toyota
    31) #97 Jason Kitzmiller, ALL Construction Chevrolet
    Last edited by NC_RaiderFan5; 09-17-2021 at 06:04 PM.

    Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
    2017 GEICO 500 Winner
    2017 Coke Zero 400 Winner

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Central VA
    Posts
    13,263
    Got fkd in fantasy hard flats by 18 and 9 crushed me

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •