Quote Originally Posted by Raps08-09 Champ View Post
Oct. 3

At Carson, Calif. (HBO): Lucas Matthysse vs. Viktor Postol, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC junior welterweight title

At Cincinnati (Showtime): Adrien Broner vs. Khabib Allakhverdiev, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA junior welterweight title; Jose Pedraza vs. Edner Cherry, 12 rounds, for Pedraza's IBF junior lightweight title

Oct. 10

At Manchester, England: Terry Flanagan vs. Diego Magdaleno, 12 rounds, for Flanagan's WBO lightweight title; Liam Smith vs. John Thompson, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior middleweight title

At Caracas, Venezuela: Jorge Linares vs. Ivan Cano, 12 rounds, for Linares' WBC lightweight title

Oct. 14

At Glendale, Ariz. (PBC on ESPN/ESPN Deportes): Devon Alexander vs. Aron Martinez, 12 rounds, welterweights; Lee Selby vs. Fernando Montiel, 12 rounds, for Selby's IBF featherweight title

Oct. 16

At Chicago (PBC on Spike TV): Andrzej Fonfara vs. Nathan Cleverly, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

Oct. 17

At New York (HBO PPV): Gennady Golovkin vs. David Lemieux, WBA/WBC interim/IBF middleweight title unification; Roman Gonzalez vs. Brian Viloria, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez's WBC flyweight title; Luis Ortiz vs. Matias Ariel Vidondo, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim heavyweight title

At Fairfax, Va. (PBC on NBC): Lamont Peterson vs. Felix Diaz, 12 rounds, welterweights; Andre Dirrell vs. Blake Caparello, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Carson, Calif.: Donnie Nietes vs. Juan Alejo, 12 rounds, for Nietes' WBO junior flyweight title

At Kiel, Germany: Ruslan Chagaev vs. Fres Oquendo, rematch, 12 rounds, for Chagaev's WBA "regular" heavyweight title

At Uncasville, Conn.: Demetrius Andrade vs. Dario Fabian Pucheta, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Birmingham, England: Sam Eggington vs. Frankie Gavin, 12 rounds, for Eggington's British/Commonwealth welterweight title; Matthew Macklin vs. Jason Welborn, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Oct. 24

At Omaha, Neb. (HBO): Terence Crawford vs. Dierry Jean, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO junior welterweight title; Matt Korobov vs. Josue Obando, 8 rounds, middleweights; Evgeny Gradovich vs. Aldimar Silva Santos, 8 rounds, featherweights; Mikael Zewski vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Dusseldorf, Germany (HBO): Wladimir Klitschko vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, for Klitschko's WBA/WBO/IBF heavyweight title; Cecilia Braekus vs. Ramona Kühne, 10 rounds, female welterweights

At TBA (Showtime): Gary Russell Jr. vs. Oscar Escandon, 12 rounds, for Russell's WBC featherweight title

At Sheffield, England: Kell Brook vs. Diego Chaves, 12 rounds, for Brook's IBF welterweight title; Edis Tatli vs. Ricky Burns, 12 rounds, for Tatli's European lightweight title

Oct. 31

At Kissimmee, Fla. (UniMas): Felix Verdejo vs. TBA, 10 rounds
Shop from Maxelasports.com for Exclusive styles and New arrivals in Sportswear, Gloves Equipments, Martial arts & Much more. Shop now!