Like us on Facebook


Follow us on Twitter





View Poll Results: Pick a winner

Voters
21. You may not vote on this poll
  • Thunder Bay

    8 38.10%
  • Newark

    5 23.81%
  • Cicero

    2 9.52%
  • London

    1 4.76%
  • Springfield

    1 4.76%
  • GM's

    4 19.05%
Page 4 of 262 FirstFirst ... 234561454104 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 3930

Thread: Trash Can

  1. #46
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    18,891
    vCash
    1500

    DRAFT iz OVER!!!!!!!!!!

    NO DISCUSSION IN THIS THREAD, DRAFTING ONLY!!! Make sure you VM the GM's of the team after you!

    Lakeside Monarchs - Avrpatsfan & RaginRondo17
    Dublin Jimmy McNultys - Braves14 & CHRISDODGERS
    Thunder Bay Thunder - Fukudome & TO Rapz
    Puerto Rico Mamasitas - Havoc_Wr3aker
    Newark Eagles - 2009mvp
    Vermont Catamounts - Boston-Born & Celts22
    Key West Manatees - Slugger82685 & Ccugrad1
    Crotch Crescent Master Batters - AI4LIFE & Bagwell368
    Santiago Putas - WhyDuquette & Towelie
    Half Chance Luckers - DFan25 & Gustofer1
    Danger Bay Daryls - Mr. Baller, KingBrentG & B'sCeltsPatsSox
    Tokyo Drift - Hammerinhank & Ugafan
    Hartford Whalers - Superdude & Pittz
    Salem Stingers - Green_Monster & Corky831
    Montgomery Biscuits - Yankee Clipper
    Cicero Capone's - DaSox_05
    Las Vegas Wolfpack - Melo15 & j-bay
    London Knights - xnickx5757 & Celtic AL
    Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes - Nomar & Illa215
    Beacon Hill Warriors - GrkGawdofWalkz & Killerjug
    Raleigh Riddlers - Rcs15 & Todu82
    Flint Tropics - Shaiza & OneManIsNoMan
    Springfield Isotopes - RFrick6 & xxplayerxx23
    Bakersfield Dustbowls - 1-800-STFU
    Compton Kitty Cats - Vladdy#27 & TragicallyHip
    Topeka Trolls - Sexicano31 & TheRuckus


    Code:
    Round 1:
    
    1) Lakeside Monarchs - Justin Verlander, SP
    2) Dublin Jimmy McNultys - Mike Trout, OF
    3) Thunder Bay Thunder - Clayton Kershaw, SP
    4) Puerto Rico Mamasitas - Ryan Braun, OF
    5) Newark Eagles - Joey Votto, 1B
    6) Vermont Catamounts - Miguel Cabrera, 1B
    7) Key West Manatees - Buster Posey, C
    8) London Knights (via Crotch Crescent) - Felix Hernandez, SP
    9) Crotch Crescent Master Batters (via Newark from Santiago) - Giancarlo Stanton, OF
    10) Half Chance Luckers - Andrew McCutchen, OF
    11) Danger Bay Daryls - Robinson Cano, 2B
    12) Tokyo Drift - David Price, SP 
    13) Hartford Whalers - Evan Longoria, 3B
    14) Salem Stingers - Matt Cain, SP
    15) Montgomery Biscuits - Prince Fielder, 1B
    16) Cicero Capone's - Albert Pujols, 1B
    17) Las Vegas Wolfpack - Jose Bautista, OF
    18) Newark Eagles (via Crotch Crescent from London) - Matt Kemp, OF 
    19) Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes - Troy Tulowitzki, SS
    20) Beacon Hill Whalers - Stephen Strasburg, SP
    21) Raleigh Riddlers - Chris Sale, SP
    22) Flint Tropics - R. A. Dickey, SP
    23) Springfield Isotopes - Cole Hamels, SP
    24) Bakersfield Dustbowls - Cliff Lee, SP
    25) Compton Kitty Cats - Bryce Harper, OF
    26) Topeka Trolls - Gio Gonzalez, SP
    
    Round 2:
    
    27) Topeka Trolls - Zack Greinke, SP
    28) Compton Kitty Cats - CC Sabathia, SP
    29) Bakersfield Dustbowls - Matt Holliday, OF
    30) Dublin Jimmy McNultys (via Springfield) - Dustin Pedroia, 2B
    31) Flint Tropics - Adrian Beltre, 3B
    32) Raleigh Riddlers - Jason Heyward, OF
    33) Beacon Hill Whalers - David Wright, 3B
    34) Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes - Jered Weaver, SP
    35) Las Vegas Wolfpack (via London) - Josh Hamilton, OF
    36) London Knights (via Las Vegas) - Roy Halladay, SP
    37) Cicero Capone's - Joe Mauer, C/DH
    38) Montgomery Biscuits - Adam Wainwright, SP
    39) Salem Stingers - Justin Upton, OF
    40) Hartford Whalers - Madison Bumgarner, SP
    41) Tokyo Drift - Yu Darvish, SP
    42) Danger Bay Daryls - Chase Headley, 3B
    43) Half Chance Luckers - James Shields, SP
    44) Santiago Putas - Ben Zobrist, 2B/OF
    45) Newark Eagles (via Crotch Crescent) - Johnny Cueto, SP
    46) Key West Manatees - Max Scherzer, SP
    47) Vermont Catamounts - Yadier Molina, C
    48) Santiago Putas (via Newark) - Jordan Zimmermann, SP
    49) Puerto Rico Mamasitas - Alex Gordon, OF
    50) Thunder Bay Thunder - Ryan Zimmerman, 3B
    51) Springfield Isotopes (via Dublin) - Yovani Gallardo, SP
    52) Lakeside Monarchs - Adam Jones, OF
    
    Round 3:
    
    53) Lakeside Monarchs - Jeremy Hellickson, SP
    54) Springfield Isotopes (via Dublin) - Aaron Hill, 2B
    55) Thunder Bay Thunder - Jose Reyes, SS
    56) Puerto Rico Mamasitas - Doug Fister, SP
    57) Santiago Putas (via Newark) - Aramis Ramirez, 3B
    58) Vermont Catamounts - Mat Latos, SP
    59) Key West Manatees - Wade Miley, SP
    60) Crotch Crescent Master Batters - Adrian Gonzalez, 1B
    61) Crotch Crescent Master Batters (via Newark from Santiago) - Yoenis Cespedes, OF
    62) Half Chance Luckers - Brett Anderson, SP
    63) Danger Bay Daryls - Jake Peavy, SP
    64) Tokyo Drift - Carlos Beltran, OF
    65) Hartford Whalers - Billy Butler, 1B/DH
    66) Salem Stingers - Brandon Phillips, 2B
    67) Montgomery Biscuits - David Ortiz, DH
    68) Cicero Capone's - Josh Willingham, OF
    69) Las Vegas Wolfpack - Josh Johnson, SP
    70) Crotch Crescent Master Batters (via London) - Anibal Sanchez, SP
    71) Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes - Edwin Encarnacion, 1B/DH
    72) Beacon Hill Whalers - Austin Jackson, OF
    73) Raleigh Riddlers- Allen Craig, 1B/OF
    74) Flint Tropics - Ryan Vogelsong, SP 
    75) Dublin Jimmy McNultys (via Springfield) - Brandon Morrow, SP
    76) Bakersfield Dustbowls - Shin-Soo Choo, OF
    77) Compton Kitty Cats - David Freese, 3B
    78) Topeka Trolls - Pablo Sandoval, 3B
    
    Round 4:
    
    79) Topeka Trolls - Chase Utley, 2B
    80) Compton Kitty Cats - Elvis Andrus, SS
    81) Bakersfield Dustbowls - Carlos Santana, C/1B
    82) Springfield Isotopes - Miguel Montero, C
    83) Flint Tropics - Carlos Gonzalez, OF
    84) Whiskey Dick Mountain (via Raleigh) - Jon Lester, SP
    85) Beacon Hill Whalers - Hiroki Kuroda, SP
    86) Thunder Bay (via Raleigh via Whiskey Dick Mountain) - Jarrod Parker, SP
    87) Crotch Crescent Master Batters (via London) - Tim Hudson, SP
    88) Las Vegas Wolfpack - Matt Wieters, C
    89) Cicero Capone's - Andre Ethier, OF
    90) Montgomery Biscuits - Michael Morse, OF
    91) Salem Stingers - Jay Bruce, OF
    92) Danger Bay Daryls (via Hartford) - Paul Konerko, SP
    93) Tokyo Drift - Kris Medlen, SP
    94) Hartford Whalers (via Danger Bay) - Ian Kinsler, 2B
    95) Raleigh Riddlers (via Crotch Crescent from Half Chance) - Dan Haren, SP
    96) Santiago Putas - CJ Wilson, SP
    97) London Knights (via Crotch Crescent) - Nick Swisher, OF
    98) Key West Manatees - Michael Bourn, OF
    99) Vermont Catamounts - Trevor Cahill, SP
    100) Santiago Putas (via Newark) - Jeff Samardzija, SP
    101) Puerto Rico Mamasitas - Mike Napoli, C/1B
    102) Crotch Crescent (via Raleigh  from Thunder Bay) - Martin Prado, INF/OF
    103) Springfield Isotopes (via Dublin) - Curtis Granderson, OF
    104) Lakeside Monarchs - Matt Harrison, SP
    
    Round 5:
    
    105) Lakeside Monarchs - Starlin Castro, SS
    106) Dublin Jimmy McNultys - Matt Moore, SP
    107) Thunder Bay Thunder - Torii Hunter, OF
    108) Puerto Rico Mamasitas - Chris Carpenter, SP
    109) Tokyo Drift (via Santiago from Newark) - Adam Dunn, 1B/DH
    110) Vermont Catamounts- Jacoby Ellsbury, OF
    111) Key West Manatees - Jimmy Rollins, SS
    112) Crotch Crescent Master Batters - Matt Garza, SP
    113) Thunder Bay (via Santiago Putas) - Adam Laroche, 1B
    114) Crotch Crescent (via Half Chance) - Jaime Garcia, SP
    115) Hartford Whalers (via Danger Bay) - Paul Goldschmidt, 1B
    116) Tokyo Drift - Hanley Ramirez, SS/3B
    117) Hartford Whalers - Ryan Dempster, SP
    118) Salem Stingers - Ian Kennedy, SP
    119) Montgomery Biscuits - Carlos Ruiz, C
    120) Cicero Capone's - Dexter Fowler, OF
    121) Las Vegas Wolfpack - Lance Lynn, SP
    122) London Knights - Tim Lincecum, SP
    123) Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes - Jayson Werth, OF
    124) Beacon Hill Whalers - Asdrubal Cabrera, SS
    125) Half Chance Luckers (via Crotch Crescent from Raleigh) - Mark Teixeira, 1B
    126) Flint Tropics - Neil Walker, 2B
    127) Springfield Isotopes - Ian Desmond, SS
    128) Bakersfield Dustbowls - Victor Martinez, DH
    129) Compton Kitty Cats - Shaun Marcum, SP
    130) Topeka Trolls Corey Hart, 1B/OF
    
    Round 6:
    
    131) Topeka Trolls - Jon Jay, OF
    132) Compton Kitty Cats - Mark Buehrle, SP
    133) Bakersfield Dustbowls - Chris Davis, 1B/OF
    134) Dublin Jimmy McNultys (via Springfield) - Nick Markakis, OF
    135) Flint Tropics - Chad Billingsley, SP
    136) Raleigh Riddlers - Brett Gardner, OF
    137) Beacon Hill Whalers - Jonathon Niese, SP
    138) Half Chance (via Whiskey Dick Mountain) - Brett Lawrie, 3B
    139) London Knights - Josh Reddick, OF
    140) Las Vegas Wolfpack - Anthony Rizzo, 1B
    141) Cicero Capone's - Kyle Lohse, SP
    142) Montgomery Biscuits - Homer Bailey, SP
    143) Salem Stingers - AJ Ellis, C
    144) Danger Bay Daryls (via Hartford) - Norichika Aoki, OF
    145) Santiago Putas (via Tokyo) - Carlos Quentin, OF
    146) Danger Bay Daryls - Alex Rios, OF
    147) Raleigh Riddlers (via Crotch Crescent from Half Chance) - Edwin Jackson, SP
    148) Santiago Putas - Denard Span, OF
    149) London Knights (via Crotch Crescent) - Mark Trumbo, 1B/DH
    150) Key West Manatees - A.J. Burnett, SP
    151) Vermont Catamounts - Rickie Weeks, 2B
    152) Newark Eagles - Melky Cabrera, OF
    153) Puerto Rico Mamasitas - Angel Pagan, OF
    154) Santiago Putas (via Thunder Bay) - Daniel Hudson, SP
    155) Dublin Jimmy McNultys - Jason Hammel, SP
    156) Lakeside Monarchs - Jason Kipnis, 2B
    
    Round 7:
    
    157) Lakeside Monarchs - Salvador Perez, C
    158) Springfield Isotopes (via Dublin) - David Murphy, OF
    159) Raleigh Riddlers (via Thunder Bay) - Freddie Freeman, 1B
    160) Puerto Rico Mamasitas - Kendrys Morales, 1B/DH
    161) Newark Eagles - Derek Jeter, SS
    162) Vermont Catamounts - Wandy Rodriguez, SP
    163) Key West Manatees - Craig Kimbrel, RP
    164) Whiskey Dick Mountain (via Half Chance from Crotch Crescent) - Jose Altuve, 2B
    165) Newark Eagles (via Santiago) - Todd Frazier, INF
    166) Whiskey Dick Mountain (via Half Chance) - Ike Davis, 1B
    167) Danger Bay Daryls - Brandon McCarthy, SP
    168) Tokyo Drift - Brian McCann, C
    169) Danger Bay Daryls (via Hartford) - Shane Victorino, OF
    170) Salem Stingers - Jason Kubel, OF
    171) Montgomery Biscuits - Tommy Milone, SP
    172) Cicero Capone's - Yunel Escobar, SS
    173) Las Vegas Wolfpack - Josh Beckett, SP
    174) London Knights - Alex Avila, C
    175) Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes - Brandon Belt
    176) Beacon Hill Whalers - BJ Upton, OF
    177) Raleigh Riddlers - Marco Scutaro, INF
    178) Flint Tropics - Garrett Jones, 1B/OF
    179) Dublin Jimmy McNultys (via Springfield) - Desmond Jennings, OF
    180) Bakersfield Dustbowls - Dan Uggla, 2B
    181) Compton Kitty Cats - AJ Pierzynski, C
    182) Topeka Trolls - Hunter Pence, OF
    
    Round 8:
    
    183) Topeka Trolls - Matt Harvey, SP
    184) Compton Kitty Cats - Wil Myers, OF
    185) Bakersfield Dustbowls - John Danks, SP
    186) Springfield Isotopes - Justin Masterson, SP
    187) Crotch Crescent (via Flint Tropics) - Alejandro de Aza, OF
    188) Santiago Putas (via Thunder Bay from Raleigh) - Aroldis Chapman, RP
    189) Beacon Hill Whalers - Danny Espinosa, 2B
    190) Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes - John Jaso, C
    191) London Knights - Kyle Seager, 3B
    192) Las Vegas Wolfpack - Ben Revere, OF
    193) Flint Tropics (via Crotch Crescent from Cicero Capone's) - Jed Lowrie, INF
    194) Montgomery Biscuits - Nelson Cruz, OF
    195) Salem Stingers - Clay Buchholz, SP
    196) Hartford Whalers - Coco Crisp, OF
    197) Santiago Putas (via Tokyo) - Alfonso Soriano, OF
    198) Hartford Whalers (via Danger Bay) - Lance Berkman, OF/DH
    199) Half Chance (via Crotch Crescent from Half Chance) - Ryan Doumit, C/DH
    200) Newark Eagles (via Santiago) - Rick Porcello, SP
    201) Newark Eagles (via Crotch Crescent) - Kevin Youkilis, 1B/3B
    202) Key West Manatees - Yonder Alonso, 1B/OF/DH
    203) Vermont Catamounts - Will Middlebrooks, 3B
    204) Newark Eagles - Paul Maholm, SP
    205) Puerto Rico Mamasitas - Lucas Harrell, SP
    206) Thunder Bay Thunder - Matt Joyce, OF 
    207) Dublin Jimmy McNultys - Pedro Alvarez, 3B
    208) Lakeside Monarchs - Michael Brantley, OF
    
    Round 9:
    
    209) Lakeside Monarchs - Mike Moustakas, 3B
    210) Dublin Jimmy McNultys - Ryan Hanigan, C
    211) Raleigh Riddlers (via Thunder Bay) - Andy Pettitte, SP
    212) Puerto Rico Mamasitas - Howie Kendrick, 2B
    213) Half Chance (via Crotch Crescent from Newark) - Cody Ross, OF
    214) Thunder Bay (via Vermont) - Ryan Ludwick, OF
    215) Key West Manatees - Mike Fiers, SP
    216) Crotch Crescent (via Half Chance from Crotch Crescent) - Omar Infante, 2B
    217) Santiago Putas - Jonathan Lucroy, C
    218) Crotch Crescent (via Half Chance) - Andrelton Simmons, SS
    219) Danger Bay Daryls - Carlos Gomez, OF
    220) Tokyo Drift - Justin Ruggiano, OF
    221) Hartford Whalers - Yasmani Grandal, C
    222) Salem Stingers - Tommy Hanson, SP
    223) Montgomery Biscuits - Vance Worley, SP
    224) Cicero Capone's - David DeJesus, OF
    225) Las Vegas Wolfpack - Manny Machado, SS/3B
    226) London Knights - Erick Aybar, IF
    227) Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes - Alex Cobb, SP
    228) Beacon Hill Whalers - Justin Morneau, 1B/DH
    229) Vermont Catamounts (via Thunder Bay from Raleigh) - Gerardo Parra, OF
    230) Flint Tropics - Matt Carpenter, OF/1B
    231) Springfield Isotopes - Todd Helton, 1B
    232) Bakersfield Dustbowls - Ricky Nolasco, SP
    233) Compton Kitty Cats - Michael Cuddyer, OF/IF
    234) Topeka Trolls - Greg Holland, RP
    
    Round 10:
    
    235) Topeka Trolls - Kenley Jansen, RP
    236) Compton Kitty Cats - Jamey Carroll, 2B/IF
    237) Bakersfield Dustbowls - Scott Diamond, SP
    238) Springfield Isotopes - Marco Estrada, SP
    239) Flint Tropics - Wei Yin Chen, SP
    240) Raleigh Riddlers - JJ Hardy, SS
    241) Beacon Hill Whalers - AJ Griffin, SP
    242) Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes - Gavin Floyd, SP
    243) London Knights - Chris Capuano, SP
    244) Las Vegas Wolfpack - Emilio Bonifacio, UTIL
    245) Cicero Capone's - Mike Minor, SP
    246) Montgomery Biscuits - Andres Torres, OF
    247) Salem Stingers - Jeff Keppinger, INF
    248) Santiago Putas (via Hartford) - Will Venable, OF
    249) Crotch Crescent (via Hartford from Santiago via Tokyo) - Sergio Romo, RP
    250) Danger Bay Daryls - Hisashi Iwakuma, RP
    251) Cicero Capone's (via Crotch Crescent from Half Chance) - Edinson Volquez, SP
    252) Thunder Bay Thunder (via Santiago Putas) - Ross Detwiler, SP
    253) Half Chance Luckers (via Crotch Crescent) - Ricky Romero, SP
    254) Key West Manatees - Brandon Moss, 1B/OF/DH
    255) Vermont Catamounts - Ubaldo Jimenez, SP
    256) Newark Eagles - Bronson Arroyo, SP
    257) Puerto Rico Mamasitas - David Robertson, RP
    258) Tokyo Drift (via Santiago via Thunder Bay) - Chris Johnson, 3B
    259) Dublin Jimmy McNultys - Daniel Murphy, INF
    260) Lakeside Monarchs - Felix Doubront, SP
    
    Round 11:
    
    261) Lakeside Monarchs - Jonathan Papelbon, RP
    262) Dublin Jimmy McNultys - Derek Holland, SP
    263) Thunder Bay Thunder - Chris Young, OF
    264) Puerto Rico Mamasitas - Sean Marshall, RP
    265) Newark Eagles - Kyle Kendrick, SP
    266) Vermont Catamounts - Eric Hosmer, 1B
    267) Key West Manatees - Darwin Barney, 2B
    268) Hartford (via Crotch Crescent) - Brandon Beachy, SP
    269) Thunder Bay Thunder (via Santiago Putas) - Fernando Rodney, RP
    270) Half Chance Luckers - Alcides Escobar, SS
    271) Danger Bay Daryls - Jarrod Saltalamacchia, C
    272) Tokyo Drift - Scott Baker, SP
    273) Dublin Jimmy McNultys (via Hartford Whalers) - Ichiro Suzuki, OF
    274) Salem Stingers - Chris Carter, 1B/DH
    275) Montgomery Biscuits - Jonny Venters, RP
    276) Cicero Capone's - Jake McGee, RP
    277) Las Vegas Wolfpack - Mariano Rivera, RP
    278) London Knights - Craig Gentry, OF
    279) Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes - Eric Chavez, 1B/3B
    280) Beacon Hill Whalers - Jason Motte, RP
    281) Raleigh Riddlers - Wilson Ramos, C
    282) Flint Tropics - Joe Nathan, RP
    283) Springfield Isotopes - Seth Smith, OF
    284) Bakersfield Dustbowls - Michael Saunders, OF
    285) Compton Kitty Cats - Mark Reynolds, SHORTSTOP
    286) Topeka Trolls - Jonny Gomes, OF/DH
    
    Round 12:
    
    287) Topeka Trolls - Cory Luebke, SP
    288) Compton Kitty Cats - Colby Lewis, SP
    289) Raleigh Riddlers (via Bakersfield) - Chris Denorfia, OF
    290) Springfield Isotopes - Casey Janssen, RP
    291) Flint Tropics - Wilin Rosario, C
    292) Raleigh Riddlers- Eric O'Flaherty, RP
    293) Beacon Hill Whalers - Gregor Blanco, OF
    294) Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes - Alexi Ogando, SP/RP
    295) London Knights - Andrew Bailey, RP
    296) Las Vegas Wolfpack - Aaron Harang, SP
    297) Cicero Capone's - Jim Johnson, RP
    298) Montgomery Biscuits - Alberto Callaspo, INF
    299) Salem Stingers - Drew Storen, RP
    300) Hartford Whalers - J.J. Putz, RP
    301) Tokyo Drift - Kelvin Herrera, RP
    302) Danger Bay Daryls - Brandon Crawford, SS
    303) Crotch Crescent (via Half Chance) - Jason Grilli, RP
    304) Tokyo Drift (via Santiago Putas) - Tyler Moore, 1B
    305) Half Chance (via Crotch Crescent) - Ryan Howard, 1B/DH
    306) Key West Manatees - Tyler Clippard, RP
    307) Vermont Catamounts - Ivan Nova, SP
    308) Newark Eagles - Andy Dirks, OF
    309) Whiskey Dick Mountain (via Puerto Rico) - Lorenzo Cain, OF
    310) Santiago Putas (via Thunder Bay) - Grant Balfour, RP
    311) Hartford Whalers (via Dublin Jimmy McNultys) - David Hernandez, RP
    312) Lakeside Monarchs - Ryan Cook, RP
    
    Round 13:
    
    313) Lakeside Monarchs - Michael Young, UTIL
    314) Dublin Jimmy McNultys - Mike Adams, RP
    315) Thunder Bay Thunder - Tom Wilhelmsen, RP
    316) Puerto Rico Mamasitas - Tyler Colvin, OF
    317) Newark Eagles - Rafael Betancourt, RP
    318) Vermont Catamounts - Ernesto Frieri, RP
    319) Key West Manatees - Mitchell Boggs, RP
    320) Flint Tropics (via Crotch Crescent) - Wilton Lopez, RP
    321) Thunder Bay Thunder (via Santiago) - Dustin Ackley, 2B
    322) Crotch Crescent (via Half Chance) - Jake Westbrook, SP
    323) Hartford Whalers (via Danger Bay) - Jurickson Profar, SS
    324) Tokyo Drift - Trevor Plouffe, INF
    325) Hartford Whalers - Junichi Tazawa, RP
    326) Salem Stingers - Rex Brothers, RP
    327) Montgomery Biscuits - Dillon Gee, SP
    328) Cicero Capone's - Matt Thornton, RP
    329) Las Vegas Wolfpack - Vinnie Pestano, RP
    330) London Knights - Koji Uehara, RP
    331) Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes - Al Alburquerque, RP
    332) Beacon Hill Whalers - Darren O'Day, RP
    333) Raleigh Riddlers - Glen Perkins, RP
    334) Raleigh Riddlers (via Crotch Crescent from Flint) - Mike Olt, 3B
    335) Springfield Isotopes - Peter Bourjos, OF
    336) Bakersfield Dustbowls - Ruben Tejada, INF
    337) Compton Kitty Cats - Joel Hanrahan, RP
    338) Topeka Trolls - Matt Belisle, RP
    Last edited by AI; 01-03-2013 at 12:18 PM.

  2. #47
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    18,891
    vCash
    1500
    Quote Originally Posted by j-bay View Post
    I can't think of anything right now.
    You have let me down, I'm very disappointed in you right now.

  3. #48
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Philadelphia
    Posts
    3,426
    vCash
    1500

    FIRE ME!


    I dont do five year plans other organizations do, I guess. - Ruben Amaro Jr

  4. #49
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    18,891
    vCash
    1500

    Draft Order

    Draft pick corresponds to stadium list.

    Draft Order:

    1. Lakeside Monarchs
    2. Dublin Jimmy McNultys
    3. Seattle Supersonics
    4. Puerto Rico Mamasitas
    5. Newark Eagles
    6. Vermont Catamounts
    7. Key West Manatees
    8. Crotch Crescent Master Batters
    9. Santiago Putas
    10. Half Chance Luckers
    11. Danger Bay Daryls
    12. Tokyo Drift
    13. Hartford Whalers
    14. Salem Stingers
    15. Montgomery Biscuits
    16. Cisero Capone's
    17. Las Vegas Wolfpack
    18. London Knights
    19. Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes
    20. Beacon Hill Whalers
    21. Raleigh Riddlers
    22. Flint Tropics
    23. Springfield Isotopes
    24. Bakersfield Dustbowls
    25. Compton Kitty Cats
    26. Topeka Trolls
    http://img84.imageshack.us/img84/4595/draftordery.jpg

    Stadiums:

    1. Angel Stadium
    2. Dodger Stadium
    3. Wrigley Field
    4. Coors Field
    5. Great American Ball Park
    6. Yankee Stadium
    7. Kauffman Stadium
    8. Citizens Bank Park
    9. Comerica Park
    10. Progressive Field
    11. Safeco Field
    12. Turner Field
    13. AT&T Park
    14. Minute Maid Park
    15. U.S. Cellular Field
    16. Busch Stadium
    17. Oriole Park at Camden Yards
    18. Miller Park
    19. Oakland Coliseum
    20. Target Field
    21. PETCO Park
    22. Marlins Park
    23. PNC Park
    24. Nationals Park
    25. Fenway Park
    26. Rangers Ballpark in Arlington
    http://img268.imageshack.us/img268/8594/ballparks.jpg
    Last edited by AI; 12-04-2012 at 08:08 PM.

  5. #50
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    607
    vCash
    1500
    Reporting for duty, I'll let DFan submit a city/name if he has one, if not one will be picked as soon as I hear back from him.

  6. #51
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    4,852
    vCash
    1500
    We're here.

    Raleigh Riddlers

  7. #52
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Glendale, Cali
    Posts
    1,344
    vCash
    1500
    Can say right now that #2 pick is definitely on the block.

    "Patterned grid world
    It waits for you and it has always
    Been there from the start"

  8. #53
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    18,891
    vCash
    1500

    Crotch Crescent




    General Managers
    AI4LIFE & Bagwell368

    Team Payroll
    Used $100M; Available $0

    Stadium: Citizens Bank Park



    Dimensions



    Starting Rotation

    SP: Anibal Sanchez
    2012 - 3.86 ERA | 3.53 FIP | 3.60 xFIP | 7.68 K/9 | 46.4 GB%
    3YA - 3.70 ERA | 3.40 FIP | 3.63 xFIP | 8.06 K/9 | 45.3 GB%

    SP: Jaime Garcia
    2012 - 3.92 ERA | 2.97 FIP | 3.39 xFIP | 7.25 K/9 | 53.7 GB%
    3YA - 3.36 ERA | 3.22 FIP | 3.44 xFIP | 7.24 K/9 | 54.4 GB%

    SP: Matt Garza
    2012 - 3.91 ERA | 4.17 FIP | 3.59 xFIP | 8.33 K/9 | 47.3 GB%
    3YA - 3.68 ERA | 3.79 FIP | 3.72 xFIP | 7.87 K/9 | 42.0 GB%

    SP: Jake Westbrook
    2012 - 3.97 ERA | 3.80 FIP | 3.92 xFIP | 5.46 K/9 | 58.1 GB%
    3YA - 4.29 ERA | 4.10 FIP | 3.99 xFIP | 5.43 K/9 | 57.9 GB%

    SP: Erasmo Ramirez
    2012 - 3.36 ERA | 3.55 FIP | 3.75 xFIP | 7.32 K/9 | 40.4 GB%
    2013 BJP - 3.81 ERA | 3.52 FIP | 6.70 K/9

    Lineup

    1. Alejandro de Aza
    2012 - .281 AVG | .349 OBP | .410 SLG | .333 wOBA | 105 wRC+
    3YA - .292 AVG | .359 OBP | .433 SLG | .347 wOBA | 114 wrC+
    2013 BJP - .295 AVG | .357 OBP | .438 SLG | .344 wOBA

    2. Martin Prado
    2012 - .301 AVG | .359 OBP | .438 SLG | .345 wOBA | 116 wRC+
    3YA - .290 AVG | .339 OBP | .428 SLG | .335 wOBA | 108 wRC+
    2013 BJP - .291 AVG | .347 OBP | .425 SLG | .336 wOBA

    3. Giancarlo Stanton
    2012 - .290 AVG | .361 OBP | .608 SLG | .405 wOBA | 156 wRC+
    3YA - .270 AVG | .350 OBP | .553 SLG | .383 wOBA | 140 wRC+
    2013 BJP - .284 AVG | .365 OBP | .605 SLG | .403 wOBA

    4. Yoenis Cespedes
    2012 - .292 AVG | .356 OBP | .505 SLG | .368 wOBA | 136 wRC+
    2013 BJP - .297 AVG | .364 OBP | .515 SLG | .372 wOBA

    5. Adrian Gonzalez
    2012 - .299 AVG | .344 OBP | .463 SLG | .346 wOBA | 115 wRC+
    3YA - .312 AVG | .382 OBP | .507 SLG | .378 wOBA | 137 wRC+
    2013 BJP - .303 AVG | .377 OBP | .502 SLG | .375 wOBA

    6. Wilson Betemit [DH vs R]
    2012 vs R - .302 AVG | .357 OBP | .502 SLG | .370 wOBA | 133 wRC+
    3YA vs R - .299 AVG | .364 OBP | .501 SLG | .371 wOBA | 133 wRC+

    7. David Ross [C vs R]
    2012 vs R - .268 AVG | .333 OBP | .485 SLG | .352 wOBA | 121 wRC+
    3YA vs R - .269 AVG | .355 OBP | .475 SLG | .363 wOBA | 128 wRC+

    8. Andrelton Simmons
    2012 - .289 AVG | .335 OBP | .416 SLG | .324 wOBA | 102 wRC+
    2013 BJP - .289 AVG | .351 OBP | .416 SLG | .334 wOBA

    9. Omar Infante
    2012 - .274 AVG | .300 OBP | .419 SLG | .310 wOBA | 92 wRC+
    3YA - .289 AVG | .323 OBP | .405 SLG | .318 wOBA | 96 wRC+
    2013 BJP - .282 AVG | .320 OBP | .400 SLG | .314 wOBA

    Bench

    C Geovany Soto [C vs L]
    3YA vs L - .305 AVG | .402 OBP | .522 SLG | .402 wOBA | 150 wRC+
    Career vs L - .295 AVG | .390 OBP | .501 SLG | .387 wOBA | 136 wRC+

    1B/OF Jesus Guzman [DH vs L]
    3YA vs L - .311 AVG | .387 OBP | .509 SLG | .384 wOBA | 150 wRC+
    2012 vs L - .303 AVG | .401 OBP | .541 SLG | .401 wOBA | 162 wRC+

    UTIL Willie Bloomquist
    2012 - .302 AVG | .325 OBP | .398 SLG | .314 wOBA | 90 wRC+

    Defense (Career)

    C David Ross 38.78 CS%
    1B Adrian Gonzalez 4.5 UZR/150
    2B Omar Infante 3.9 UZR/150
    3B Martin Prado 4.1 UZR/150
    SS Andrelton Simmons 31.6 UZR/150
    LF Yoenis Cespedes -11.6 UZR/150
    CF Alejandro de Aza 1.0 UZR/150
    RF Giancarlo Stanton 8.7 UZR/150

    Bullpen (2012)

    CL Sergio Romo
    1.79 ERA | 2.70 FIP | 2.61 xFIP | 2.17 SIERA | 10.25 K/9 | 48.5 GB%

    RHSU Jason Grilli
    2.91 ERA | 2.80 FIP | 2.68 xFIP | 2.06 SIERA | 13.81 K/9 | 30.7 GB%

    LHSU Sean Burnett
    2.38 ERA | 2.79 FIP | 2.84 xFIP | 2.46 SIERA | 9.05 K/9 | 57.4 GB%

    MR Koji Uehara
    1.75 ERA | 2.40 FIP | 2.67 xFIP | 1.83 SIERA | 10.75 K/9 | 32.5 GB%

    MR Jim Henderson
    3.52 ERA | 1.95 FIP | 2.73 xFIP | 2.37 SIERA | 13.21 K/9 | 42.3 GB%

    MR Luis Perez
    3.43 ERA | 3.52 FIP | 3.96 xFIP | 3.47 SIERA | 8.36 K/9 | 47.8 GB%

    LOOGY Brian Matusz
    2.57 FIP | 2.77 xFIP | 11.13 K/9 | 5.0 K/BB | .174/.230/.298 (vs LHH)

    LR Cristhian Martinez
    3.91 ERA | 3.16 FIP | 3.52 xFIP | 3.25 SIERA | 7.94 K/9 | 46.2 GB%

    Draft Picks
    Code:
    Round 1: Giancarlo Stanton, OF - $480K
    Round 3: Adrian Gonzalez, 1B - $21M
    Round 3: Yoenis Cespedes, OF - $8.5M
    Round 3: Anibal Sanchez, SP - $8M
    Round 4: Martin Prado, INF/OF - $4.75M
    Round 5: Matt Garza, SP - $9.5M
    Round 5: Jaime Garcia, SP - $5.75M
    Round 8: Alejandro de Aza, OF - $495K
    Round 9: Omar Infante, 2B - $4M
    Round 9: Andrelton Simmons, SS - $490K
    Round 10: Sergio Romo, RP - $1.575M
    Round 12: Jason Grilli, RP - $2.5M
    Round 13: Jake Westbrook, SP - $8.75M
    Round 13: Koji Uehara, RP - $4.25M*
    Round 15: Sean Burnett, RP - $4M*
    Round 15: David Ross, C - $3.1M
    Round 15: Wilson Betemit, INF/DH - $1.75M
    Round 16: Erasmo Ramirez, SP - $480K
    Round 17: Jesus Guzman, 1B/OF - $486K
    Round 17: Cristhian Martinez, RP - $491K
    Round 18: Jim Henderson, RP - $490K
    Round 19: Geovany Soto, C - $2.75M
    Round 23: Brian Matusz, RP - $1.35M
    Round 25: Willie Bloomquist, UTIL - $1.9M
    Round 25: Luis Perez, RP - $490K
    
    * Acquired via trade
    Trades
    Code:
    Traded picks #8, #97 and #149 to London in exchange for picks #18, #70 and #87
    Traded picks #18, #45 and #201 to Newark in exchange for picks #9, #61 and #213
    Traded Tim Hudson and picks #164 and #216 to Half Chance in exchange for picks #95, #147 and #199
    Traded picks #95 and #147 to Raleigh in exchange for picks #102, #125 and $4,000,000 in cash considerations
    Traded picks #125, #199, #213 and #254 to Half Chance in exchange for picks #114, #216, #218 and #251
    Traded pick #251 and $6,000,000 in cash considerations to Cicero in exchange for pick #193
    Traded picks #193, #320 and #565 to Flint in exchange for #187, #334, #646 and $3,000,000 in cash considerations
    Traded pick #268 and $3,000,000 in cash considerations to Hartford in exchange for pick #249
    Traded pick #334 to Raleigh in exchange for pick #385 and $7,500,000 in cash considerations
    Traded picks #305, #357 and $2,500,000 in cash considerations to Half Chance in exchange for picks #303 and #322
    Traded picks #461, #476 and $3,000,000 in cash considerations to London in exchange for picks #433 and #434
    Traded picks #513, #528 and $3,000,000 in cash considerations to London in exchange for picks #461 and #476
    Traded Joe Kelly and $2.718,000 in cash considerations to Newark in exchange for Sean Burnett
    Traded Craig Breslow to Beacon Hill in exchange for Alex Burnett and $4,490,000 in cash considerations
    Traded Jamey Wright and $2,445,000 in cash considerations to London in exchange for Koji Uehara
    Last edited by AI; 01-06-2013 at 01:29 PM.

  9. #54
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Glendale, Cali
    Posts
    1,344
    vCash
    1500


    Dublin Jimmy McNultys

    GMs: Braves14 & CHRISDODGERS
    Cap: $77,000,000M
    Salary: $75,457,196
    Cap Space: $1,542,804

    Stadium: Dodger Stadium


    All 2013 projections from Bill James

    Rotation
    1. Brandon Morrow RHP
    2012: 2.96 ERA|3.65 FIP|4.03 xFIP|7.80 K/9|2.96 BB/9|41.1 GB%|1.11 WHIP|21 GS|124.2 IP|2.4 WAR
    2013: 3.47 ERA|3.48 FIP|9.19 K/9|3.18 BB/9|1.22 WHIP|30 GS|187.0 IP
    2. Matt Moore LHP
    2012: 3.81 ERA|3.93 FIP|4.35 xFIP|8.88 K/9|4.11 BB/9|37.4 GB%|1.35 WHIP|31 GS|177.1 IP|2.3 WAR
    2013: 3.25 ERA|3.32 FIP|10.34 K/9|3.74 BB/9|1.21 WHIP|32 GS|202.0 IP
    3. Jason Hammel RHP
    2012: 3.34 ERA|3.29 FIP|3.46 xFIP|8.62 K/9|3.20 BB/9|53.2 GB%|1.24 WHIP|20 GS|118.1 IP|2.9 WAR
    2013: 4.30 ERA|4.06 FIP|6.82 K/9|3.24 BB/9|1.41 WHIP|28 GS|161.0 IP
    4. Derek Holland LHP
    2012: 4.67 ERA|4.75 FIP|4.14 xFIP|7.44 K/9|2.67 BB/9|43.1 GB%|1.22 WHIP|27 GS|175.1 IP|1.7 WAR
    2013: 3.99 ERA|4.26 FIP|7.46 K/9|2.79 BB/9|1.29 WHIP|29 GS|187.0 IP
    5. Travis Wood RHP
    2012: 4.27 ERA|4.84 FIP|4.62 xFIP|6.87 K/9|3.12 BB/9|1.20 WHIP|34.3 GB%|26 GS|156.0 IP|0.7 WAR
    2013: 3.90 ERA|4.01 FIP|7.30 K/9|3.03 BB/9|1.31 WHIP|31 GS|196.0 IP

    * = Last Healthy/Full Season

    Bullpen
    LR/SS: Randall Delgado, RHP
    2012: 4.37 ERA|4.07 FIP|4.13 xFIP|7.38 K/9|4.08 BB/9|1.41 WHIP|50.2 GB%|17 GS|92.2 IP|1.0 WAR
    2013: 4.20 ERA|4.16 FIP|8.01 K/9|4.14 BB/9|1.42 WHIP|25 GS|137.0 IP|
    LH Specialist: Phil Coke, LHP
    2012(vs LH): 2.87 FIP|3.35 xFIP|31.1 IP|8.62 K/9|2.30 BB/9|51.1 GB%
    Career(vs LH): 3.03 FIP|3.38 xFIP|146.2 IP|8.53 K/9|2.27 BB/9|44.0 GB%
    MR: Mike Adams, RHP
    2012: 3.27 ERA|3.52 FIP|3.95 xFIP|61 G|51.2 IP|7.74 K/9|2.92 BB/9|27 HLD|1.39 WHIP|46.8 GB%|0.9 WAR
    2013: 2.45 ERA|2.85 FIP|60 G|55.0 IP|9.00 K/9|2.45 BB/9|1.09 WHIP
    MR: Jordan Walden, RHP
    2012: 3.46 ERA|3.02 FIP|3.45 xFIP|45 G|39.0 IP|11.08 K/9|4.15 BB/9|8 HLD|1.36 WHIP|39.6 GB%|0.5 WAR
    2013: 3.75 ERA|3.00 ERA|42 G|36.0 IP|9.75 K/9|4.00 BB/9|1.39 WHIP
    SU: Sean Doolittle, LHP
    2012: 3.04 ERA|2.08 FIP|3.02 xFIP|44 G|47.1 IP|11.41 K/9|2.09 BB/9|18 HLD|35.1 GB%|1.08 WHIP|1.5 WAR
    SU: Sergio Santos, RHP
    2011*: 3.55 ERA|2.87 FIP|2.69 xFIP|63 G|63.1 IP|13.07 K/9|4.12 BB/9|2 HLD|43.0 GB%|1.11 WHIP|1.7 WAR
    2013: 3.52 ERA|3.26 FIP|62 G|64 IP|11.11 K/9|4.50 BB/9|1.34 WHIP
    CL: Joakim Soria, RHP
    2011*: 4.03 ERA|3.49 FIP|3.35 xFIP|60 G|60.1 IP|8.95 K/9|2.54 BB/9|28 SV|40.5 GB%|1.28 WHIP|0.9 WAR
    2013: 2.70 ERA|2.91 FIP|50 G|50.1 IP|9.54 K/9|2.52 BB/9|1.12 WHIP

    Defense
    C: Ryan Hanigan
    2012: 48% CS|3 PB|877.0 Inn
    Career: 40% CS|11 PB|3009.2 Inn
    1B: Daniel Murphy
    2012: -0.5 UZR|-14.5 UZR/150|60.2 Inn
    Career: 8.4 UZR|8.6 UZR/150|1329.0 Inn
    2B: Dustin Pedroia
    2012: 10.0 UZR|10.8 UZR/150|1216.0 Inn
    Career: 51.6 UZR|9.9 UZR/150|7312.0 Inn
    SS: Jhonny Peralta
    2012: 9.9 UZR|11.7 UZR/150|1277.2 Inn
    Career: -8.4 UZR|-1.2 UZR/150|9055.0 Inn
    3B: Pedro Alvarez
    2012: -7.2 UZR|-7.2 UZR/150|1273.0 Inn
    Career: -15.1 UZR|-6.7 UZR/150|2636.2 Inn
    LF: Desmond Jennings
    2012: 10.7 UZR|20.2 UZR/150|932.2 Inn
    Career: 14.7 UZR|17.8 UZR/150|1414.2 Inn
    CF: Mike Trout
    2012: 10.6 UZR|13.9 UZR/150|885.2 Inn
    Career: 10.7 UZR|12.2 UZR/150|993.1 Inn
    RF: Ichiro Suzuki
    2012(RF only): 12.7 UZR|16.4 UZR/150|1072.1 Inn
    Career(RF only): 104.9 UZR|11.4 UZR/150|13717.0 Inn
    DH: Nick Markakis


    Lineup
    1. Ichiro Suzuki
    2012: .283 AVG|.307 OBP|.390 SLG|.300 wOBA|90 wRC+|.300 BABIP|9 HR|29/7 SB/CS|77 R|55 RBI|2.6 WAR
    2013: .294 AVG|.331 OBP|.370 SLG|.304 wOBA|.321 BABIP|7 HR|28/8 SB/CS|81 R|47 RBI|
    2. Dustin Pedroia
    2012: .290 AVG|.347 OBP|.449 SLG|.344 wOBA|113 wRC+|.300 BABIP|15 HR|20/6 SB/CS|81 R|65 RBI|4.5 WAR
    2013: .296 AVG|.367 OBP|.459 SLG|.357 WOBA|.311 BABIP|17 HR|19 SB/8 CS|96 R|76 RBI
    3. Mike Trout
    2012: .326 AVG|.399 OBP|.564 SLG|.409 wOBA|166 wRC+|.383 BABIP|30 HR|49/5 SB/CS|129 R|83 RBI|10.0 WAR
    2013: .325 AVG|.402 OBP|.564 SLG|.410 wOBA|.379 BABIP|30 HR|53/9 SB/CS|122 R|87 RBI
    4. Pedro Alvarez
    2012: .244 AVG|.317 OBP|.467 SLG|.335 wOBA|112 wRC+|.308 BABIP|30 HR|1/0 SB/CS|64 R|85 RBI|2.9 WAR
    2013: .257 AVG|.336 OBP|.481 SLG|.349 wOBA|.318 BABIP|29 HR|2/1 SB/CS|70 R|91 RBI|
    5. Nick Markakis
    2012: .298 AVG|.363 OBP|.471 SLG|.359 wOBA|125 wRC+|.310 BABIP|13 HR|1/1 SB/CS|59 R|54 RBI|1.7 WAR
    2013: .297 AVG|.369 OBP|.457 SLG|.357 wOBA|.322 BABIP|16 HR|5/2 SB/CS|79 R|78 RBI
    6. Daniel Murphy
    2012: .291 AVG|.332 OBP|.403 SLG|.318 wOBA|101 wRC+|.329 BABIP|6 HR|10/2 SB/CS|62 R|65 RBI|1.8 WAR
    2013: .303 AVG|.352 OBP|.438 SLG|.341 wOBA|.331 BABIP|9 HR|9/4 SB/CS|67 R|72 RBI
    7.Desmond Jennings
    2012: .246 AVG|.314 OBP|.388 SLG|.309 wOBA|91 wRC+|.298 BABIP|13 HR|31/2 SB/CS|85 R|47 RBI|3.5 WAR
    2013: .261 AVG|.337 OBP|.417 SLG|.328 wOBA|.304 BABIP|15 HR|36/6 SB/CS|96 R|54 RBI|
    8. Jhonny Peralta
    2012: .239 AVG|.305 OBP|.384 SLG|.301 wOBA|86 wRC+|.275 BABIP|13 HR|1/2 SB/CS|58 R|63 RBI|2.6 WAR
    2013: .264 AVG|.329 OBP|.423 SLG|.326 wOBA|.305 BABIP|16 HR|1/1 SB/CS|66 R|74 RBI
    9. Ryan Hanigan
    2012: .274 AVG|.365 OBP|.338 SLG|.305 wOBA|87 wRC+|.302 BABIP|2 HR|0/0 SB/CS|25 R|24 RBI|2.9 WAR
    2013: .275 AVG|.367 OBP|.357 SLG|.311 wOBA|.298 BABIP|3 HR|0/0 SB/CS|21 R|20 RBI

    Bench
    1. Steve Lombardozzi - UTIL/PH
    2012(as PH): .308 AVG|.379 OBP|.385 SLG|.343 wOBA|115 wRC+|.400 BABIP|
    2. Justin Smoak - Pinch Hitter/Left-Handed Power Bat
    3. Brian Bogusevic - 4th OF/PH/PR
    4. Martin Maldonado - Bakcup C/PH

    Draft Picks
    Code:
    1. CF Mike Trout - $490K
    2. 2B Dustin Pedroia - $10M
    3. SP Brandon Morrow - $8M
    5. SP Matt Moore - $490K
    6. RF Nick Markakis - $15M
    6.(From Springfield) SP Jason Hammel - $4.75M
    7.(From Springfield) LF Desmond Jennings -$0.49M
    8. 3B Pedro Alvarez - $0.7M
    9. C Ryan Hanigan -$2.05M
    10. UTIL Daniel Murphy - $512,196
    11. SP Derek Holland - $3.2M
    11.(From Hartford) RF Ichiro Suzuki - $6.5M
    13. RP Mike Adams - $6M
    14. RP Jordan Walden - $0.495M
    15. RP Sergio Santos - $2.75M
    15. RP Joakim Soria - $4M
    16. RP Sean Doolittle - $0.49M
    17. RP Brandon League - $4.5M(Traded to PR) Phil Coke - $600K
    17. SS Jhonny Peralta - $6M
    18.(From Salem) - SP Travis Wood - $490K
    21. UTIL Steve Lombardozzi - $490K
    22. 1B Justin Smoak - $490K
    23. SP Randall Delgado - $490K
    24. OF Brian Bogusevic - $490K
    25. C Martin Maldonado - $490K
    Trades
    Springfield Receives
    Round 2 (#51)
    Round 3 (#54)
    Round 4 (#103)
    Round 6 (#158)

    Dublin Receives
    Round 2 (#30)
    Round 3 (#75)
    Round 6 (#134)
    Round 7 (#179)

    Dublin Sends:
    Brandon League
    Cash $2M

    Puerto Rico Sends:
    Phil Coke

    Dublin sends:

    Round 19 (470)
    $2M

    Salem sends:
    Round 18 (455)
    Last edited by AI; 01-03-2013 at 10:42 AM. Reason: Perfect, clubhouse is good.

    "Patterned grid world
    It waits for you and it has always
    Been there from the start"

  10. #55
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Probably at work!
    Posts
    17,203
    vCash
    1500
    Cicero Capone's are here.

  11. #56
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    7,701
    vCash
    1500
    In here, and I'll pick a name later.

  12. #57
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    5,827
    vCash
    1500
    Here. I know UGA was having computer issues, not sure if it has been fixed yet.

    Tokyo Drift
    BRING BACK CHICUBS!!!

  13. #58
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Wethersfield/Storrs, CT
    Posts
    8,907
    vCash
    1500
    Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes in this biotch
    Last edited by Nomar; 12-03-2012 at 08:33 AM.

  14. #59
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Wethersfield/Storrs, CT
    Posts
    8,907
    vCash
    1500
    Whiskey Dick Mountain Climaxes

    General Managers
    Nomar & Illa215

    Team Payroll
    Used $87,471,690
    Total $90,500,000
    Available $3,028,310

    Stadium: O.co Coliseum





    Dimensions





    Starting Rotation
    Jered Weaver - 3YA - 2.73 ERA, 3.31 FIP, 3.74 xFIP, 7.95 K/9 4.63 WAR
    Jon Lester - 3YA - .369 FIP, .354 xFIP, 8.52 K/9, 4.23 WAR
    Alex Cobb - 2012 - .367 FIP, .354 xFIP, 7.00 K/9
    Gavin Floyd - 3YA - .389 FIP, .388 xFIP, 7.31 K/9, 3.37 WAR
    Alexei Ogando - Career as Starter - .365 FIP, .392 xFIP, 6.67 K/9

    Lineup vs. RHP
    1. Jayson Werth - 2012 - .387 OBP, .827 OPS, .362 wOBA, 127 wRC+, 3.4 WAR (3ya)
    2. John Jaso - 2012 vs. RHP - .419 OBP, .927 OPS, .401 wOBA, 163 wRC+, 2.7 WAR
    3. Troy Tulowitzki - 2013 Projections (missed most of 2012) - .372 OBP, .894 OPS, .382 wOBA
    4. Edwin Encarnacion - 2012 - .384 OBP, .941 OPS, .396 wOBA, 152 wRC+, 4.4 WAR
    5. Ike Davis - 2012 vs. RHP - .345 OBP, .868 OPS, .369 wOBA, 135 wRC+, 1.5 WAR, .888 second half OPS
    6. Brandon Belt - 2012 - .374 OBP, .781 OPS, .339 wOBA, 116 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
    7. Eric Chavez - 2012 vs. RHP - .365 OBP, .908 OPS, .385 wOBA, 143 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
    8. Jose Altuve - 2012 - .340 OBP, .740 OPS, .325 wOBA, 104 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
    9. Lorenzo Cain - 2013 Projections (SSS this year) - .332 OBP, .756 OPS, .330 wOBA, 1.7 WAR

    Lineup vs. LHP
    1. Jayson Werth
    2. Jose Altuve
    3. Troy Tulowitzki
    4. Edwin Encarnacion
    5. Darin Ruf - 2012 vs LHP (AA) - .475 OBP, 1.313 OPS (1.326 LHP OPS in SSS with Phillies)
    6. Brandon Belt
    7. Jedd Gyorko - 2012 vs LHP (AAA) - .417 OBP, 1.063 OPS
    8. Tyler Flowers - 2012 vs LHP - .309 OBP, .905 OPS, .383 wOBA, 140 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
    9. Lorenzo Cain

    Bench
    1B/OF Darin Ruf
    3B/2B Jedd Gyorko
    C Tyler Flowers
    OF Grady Sizemore

    Defense
    C John Jaso - 2012 - .3.3 Fld (Fangraphs)
    1B Ike Davis - Career - 5.2 UZR/150
    2B Jose Altuve - Career - -12.8 UZR/150 (Scouting reports had him at a plus defender.)
    3B Eric Chavez - Career - 4.6 UZR/150
    SS Troy Tulowitzki - Career - 5.4 UZR/150
    LF Jayson Werth - Career - 13 UZR/150
    CF Lorenzo Cain - Career - 14.4 UZR/150
    RF Brandon Belt - Career - 118.4 UZR/150 (SSS)

    C Tyler Flowers - Career - 6.1 Fld (Fangraphs)
    3B/2B Jedd Gyorko - Scouting Report - Slightly above average
    1B/OF - Career - 36.7 UZR/150 at 1B (SSS)
    OF Grady Sizemore - Career - 4.3 UZR/150

    Bullpen
    CL RHP Al Albuquerque - Career - 1.59 ERA, 2.11 FIP, 2.82 xFIP, 13.50 K/9
    SU RHP Trevor Rosenthal - Career - 2.78 ERA, 3.09 FIP, 3.11 xFIP, 9.93 K/9
    SU LHP Robbie Ross - Career - 2.22 ERA, 3.40 FIP, 3.64 xFIP, 6.51 K/9
    MR RHP Craig Stammen - Career as Reliever - 2.81 ERA, 3.37 FIP, .353 xFIP, 9.17 K/9
    MR RHP Mickey Storey - Career - 3.86 ERA, 2.80 FIP, 3.88 xFIP, 10.09 K/9
    MR LHP Tony Cingrani - 2012 (SSS) - 1.80 ERA, 3.29 FIP, 1.87 xFIP, 16.20 K/9
    Loogey RHP Dylan Bundy - The man, the myth, the legend.


    Code:
    Round 1: Troy Tulowitzki - $10M
    Round 2: Jered Weaver - $16M
    Round 3: Edwin Encarnacion - $8M
    Round 4: Jon Lester - $11.625M
    Round 5: Jayson Werth - $16M
    Round 7: Jose Altuve - 490K
    Round 7: Ike Davis - $506,690
    Round 7: Brandon Belt - $490K
    Round 8: John Jaso - $490K
    Round 9: Alex Cobb - $490K
    Round 10: Gavin Floyd - $9.5
    Round 11: Eric Chavez - $3M
    Round 12: Alexei Ogando - $490K
    Round 12: Lorenzo Cain - $490K
    Round 13: Al Albuquerque - $490K
    Round 14: Trevor Rosenthal - $490K
    Round 16: Robbie Ross - $490K
    Round 17: Dylan Bundy - $490K
    Round 18: Jedd Gyorko - $490K
    Round 19: Craig Stammen - $490K
    Round 20: Darin Ruf - $490K
    Round 21: Tyler Flowers - $490K
    Round 22: Mickey Storey - $490K
    Round 23: Grady Sizemore - $5M
    Round 24:Tony Cingrani - $490K
    Last edited by Nomar; 01-03-2013 at 01:07 PM. Reason: Need you to insert player salary information.

  15. #60
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    5,827
    vCash
    1500
    Just do something like the Boston neighborhoods. One can be nice areas and the other bad areas. Something like.

    Back Bay
    Beacon Hill
    Charlestown

    Dorchester
    Jamaica Plain
    Roxbury
    BRING BACK CHICUBS!!!

Page 4 of 262 FirstFirst ... 234561454104 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •